1007 Clay Rd Lititz, PA 17543
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,896 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
931
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Clay Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $300,474, approximately $322 per square foot. 1007 Clay Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $130,600 | $48,000 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $130,600 | $48,000 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $130,600 | $48,000 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $130,600 | $48,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $130,600 | $48,000 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $130,600 | $48,000 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $130,600 | $48,000 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $130,600 | $48,000 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $91,900 | $36,000 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $91,900 | $36,000 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $368 | $91,900 | $36,000 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $91,900 | $36,000 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map