NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1007 County Road 3300 Kempner, TX 76539

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $404,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,391 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10.05 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Mature Trees
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2019

Whoa! Land with more than just cedar! Very well maintained beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath double wide on just over 10 acres! This gem features a private driveway, mature trees, beautiful landscaping, multiple sheds, 2 carports, a shop with electricity, and...a deer stand and feeder ready for hunting season. Spend your days relaxing in the shaded yard enjoying nature and your nights inside your huge living room with those you love! You do not want to miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandy Mickey

Centex Priority Real Estate License #0707595 Listed on: 07/16/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Campbell

RE/MAX Family License #0524000

RE/MAX Family

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 10.05 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Barbed Wire
  • Mature Trees
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4784

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

10.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: From Dollar general in Kempner: Take right at light (turns into Cr 3300). Property will be on the left.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.05
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Subdivision Name: KEMPNER OAKS
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1860.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Other, See Remarks
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lampasas ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 4784
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2019
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
List Price
$190,000
Current Estimated Value
$392,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.20%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,057
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$225,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barron Donald J $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Sold -- -- --
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 For Sale $190,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $359,650 $170,750 $188,900
2024 $3,596 $338,950 $170,750 $168,200
2023 $2,918 $491,260 $289,440 $201,820
2022 $3,080 $224,140 $84,420 $139,720
2021 $3,181 $156,900 $70,350 $86,550
2020 $2,806 $137,490 $65,330 $72,160
2019 $2,925 $137,490 $65,330 $72,160
2018 $2,925 $137,490 $65,330 $72,160
2017 $2,886 $137,490 $65,330 $72,160
2016 $2,344 $111,670 $50,250 $61,420
2015 -- $111,670 $50,250 $61,420
2014 -- $111,670 $50,250 $61,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 384968

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 4784

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.