1007 Crown Dr Edmond, OK 73034
Northern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Crown Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $202,206, approximately $167 per square foot. 1007 Crown Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Northern Hills Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Justice Raymond R and Justice Cleda F
Bought by
Honick Jesse Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,961
Outstanding Balance
$76,400
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Justice Raymond R and Justice Cleda F
Bought by
Justice Raymond R and Justice Cleda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honick Jesse Dale | $114,500 | First American Title | |
| Justice Raymond R | -- | The Ok City Abs & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honick Jesse Dale | $116,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $15,422 | $2,157 | $13,265 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $14,536 | $2,061 | $12,475 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $14,113 | $2,373 | $11,740 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $13,702 | $2,562 | $11,140 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $13,303 | $2,634 | $10,669 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $12,916 | $2,661 | $10,255 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $12,349 | $2,782 | $9,567 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $11,989 | $2,264 | $9,725 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $12,206 | $2,224 | $9,982 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $11,852 | $2,264 | $9,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map