1007 Daisy St Albertville, AL 35951
Estimated Value: $209,674 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Daisy St, Albertville, AL 35951 and is currently estimated at $222,669, approximately $121 per square foot. 1007 Daisy St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, Albertville Primary School, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Dingler Opal Ellowayne and Langley Taye
Bought by
Adams Joseph Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,121
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$146,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Dingler Opal Ellowwayne
Bought by
Langley Taye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Joseph Kenneth | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Langley Taye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|