1007 Deerfield Rd Unit 125 Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Deerfield Rd Unit 125, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $210,295, approximately $217 per square foot. 1007 Deerfield Rd Unit 125 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Laker Jan
Bought by
Mihestean Radrem E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,808
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Laker Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Schwartz
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Novak Daniel F and Novak Helyn
Bought by
Schwartz Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2003
Sold by
Novak Nona M
Bought by
Novak Nona M and Novak Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Schein Elaine S
Bought by
Novak Nona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihestean Radrem E | $120,000 | Advisors Title Network Llc | |
| Laker Jan | $100,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Melissa | $202,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Novak Nona M | -- | -- | |
| Novak Nona M | $152,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mihestean Radrem E | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laker Jan | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Melissa | $192,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Nona M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $53,564 | $17,792 | $35,772 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $51,092 | $16,971 | $34,121 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $45,442 | $16,287 | $29,155 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $45,900 | $18,685 | $27,215 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $44,254 | $18,015 | $26,239 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $44,347 | $18,053 | $26,294 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $44,271 | $18,022 | $26,249 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $36,491 | $19,102 | $17,389 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $36,375 | $19,041 | $17,334 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $35,000 | $18,321 | $16,679 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $32,885 | $17,214 | $15,671 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $33,317 | $17,336 | $15,981 |
| 2012 | $2,395 | $33,023 | $17,183 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map