1007 Dutch Mill Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $370,182 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Dutch Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $405,046, approximately $230 per square foot. 1007 Dutch Mill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Gaertner Donell J and Gaertner Darlene O
Bought by
Gaertner Donell J and Gaertner Darlene O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaertner Donell J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $66,110 | $41,140 | $24,970 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $64,680 | $21,950 | $42,730 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $64,680 | $21,950 | $42,730 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $50,750 | $21,950 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $50,750 | $21,950 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $49,230 | $17,710 | $31,520 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $49,230 | $17,710 | $31,520 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $44,730 | $15,960 | $28,770 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $44,730 | $15,960 | $28,770 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $41,140 | $11,690 | $29,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map