NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $591,000 - $602,122

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,534 Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Solid brick single-family home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a finished walkout basement, and a private backyard. This home features a comfortable main-level layout with an updated kitchen and living area, plus valuable bonus space downstairs ideal for a family room, home office, or guest suite. Commuting is a breeze with the 2 train at 219th St, the 5 train at Gun Hill Rd, the Williams Bridge Metro-North station, and nearby bus options including the BX39, BX41, and BXM11 express bus to Manhattan. Located in NYC School District 11, the property sits close to parks, schools, shops, and everyday conveniences—making it a great opportunity for buyers seeking a move-in-ready brick home with extra space and excellent accessibility.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Bryce Avis L and Nelson Moses
Bought by
Bryce Avis L and Nelson Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
$602,613

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Eason Ronald
Bought by
Bryce Avis L and Nelson Moses

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,929
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bryce Avis L -- --
Bryce Avis L $140,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Eason Ronald -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bryce Avis L $150,000
Previous Owner Bryce Avis L $139,929
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $599,999 -- $391 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,952 $26,135 $5,365 $20,770
2025 $4,672 $24,656 $5,012 $19,644
2024 $4,672 $23,261 $5,634 $17,627
2023 $4,457 $21,946 $5,294 $16,652
2022 $4,381 $27,900 $7,440 $20,460
2021 $4,584 $27,060 $7,440 $19,620
2020 $4,349 $25,920 $7,440 $18,480
2019 $4,055 $25,920 $7,440 $18,480
2018 $3,728 $18,288 $5,213 $13,075
2017 $3,728 $18,288 $5,756 $12,532
2016 $3,628 $18,150 $6,099 $12,051
2015 $1,943 $17,123 $7,054 $10,069
2014 $1,943 $16,154 $7,333 $8,821
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.