1007 E 23rd St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E 23rd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $166,859, approximately $109 per square foot. 1007 E 23rd St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Keene Mary C
Bought by
Keene John R and Keene Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,650
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Laurence Keene
Bought by
Keene Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene John R | $65,000 | First American Title | |
| Keene Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keene John R | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,004 | $34,970 | $5,180 | $29,790 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $34,970 | $5,180 | $29,790 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $27,830 | $3,990 | $23,840 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $27,830 | $3,990 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $27,830 | $3,990 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $22,610 | $4,130 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $22,610 | $4,130 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $22,610 | $4,130 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $20,550 | $3,750 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $20,550 | $3,750 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $20,550 | $3,750 | $16,800 |
| 2013 | $1,361 | $27,020 | $3,080 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map