NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1007 E 3rd St Big Lake, TX 76932

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $216,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,147 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2023

Spacious small town home in Big Lake. Over 2000 sf, this cozy home has 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a bonus room perfect for a guest room, play or craft room. Complete with a metal roof, metal privacy fence, extra covered parking in back of home along with storage room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samantha Tarr

ERA Newlin & Company Listed on: 01/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Tarr

ERA Newlin & Company Listed on: 01/12/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Interior Lot

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Utility Room
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .16
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Exclusions: No
  • Subdivision Name: Wolters
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2048.0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Carport, Detached, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 160
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Tract: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2023
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
List Price
$202,000
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$194,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.08%
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Outstanding Balance
$190,765
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,159

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Edgar Efren $198,341
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Sold -- -- --
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2023 01/12/23 For Sale $202,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,291 $58,932 $5,000 $53,932
2024 $1,324 $60,429 $5,000 $55,429
2023 $1,435 $61,951 $5,000 $56,951
2022 $1,453 $62,747 $5,000 $57,747
2021 $1,539 $64,244 $5,000 $59,244
2020 $1,505 $65,017 $5,000 $60,017
2019 $1,744 $65,813 $5,000 $60,813
2018 $1,826 $64,608 $5,000 $59,608
2017 $1,914 $65,355 $5,000 $60,355
2016 $1,609 $62,472 $5,000 $57,472
2015 -- $63,854 $5,000 $58,854
2014 -- $64,556 $5,000 $59,556
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 111706

APN: 2456

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.