1007 E Blackhawk Dr Spokane, WA 99208
Dartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,696 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Blackhawk Dr, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $679,674, approximately $194 per square foot. 1007 E Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Stroeher Thomas J and Stroeher Norma K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,350
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$565,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Rawle J Lance and Rawle Marielle M
Bought by
Fantin Todd A and Fantin Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben J and Rodriguez Dolores
Bought by
Rawle J Lance and Rawle Marielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,590
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Simmons Construction Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben J and Rodriguez Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,150
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroeher Thomas J | $334,500 | First American Title Ins | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $334,500 | First American Title Ins | |
| Fantin Todd A | $209,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Rawle J Lance | $202,000 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Ruben J | $191,329 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroeher Thomas J | $194,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fantin Todd A | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawle J Lance | $181,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ruben J | $172,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,912 | $600,100 | $120,000 | $480,100 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $581,300 | $95,000 | $486,300 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $604,200 | $90,000 | $514,200 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $576,300 | $90,000 | $486,300 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $378,100 | $60,000 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $357,500 | $60,000 | $297,500 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $338,200 | $60,000 | $278,200 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $282,300 | $60,000 | $222,300 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $259,000 | $60,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $248,400 | $60,000 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,100 | $60,000 | $183,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map