Seller's Agent in 2014
Pam Colen
McKinnies Realty, LLC
(574) 276-5323
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $162,000
THIS IS A FANNIE MAE HOMEPATH PROPERTY. PURCHASE THIS PROPERTY FOR AS LITTLE AS 5% DOWN. THIS HOME IS APPROVED FOR HOMEPATH MORTGAGE FINANCING. THIS HOME IS APPROVED FOR HOMEPATH RENOVATION MORTGAGE FINANCING. GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN YOUR OWN 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH HOME FOR LESS THAN A MONTHLY MORTGAGE PAYMENT. LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND DINING AND SCHOOLS. OR START YOUR OWN INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO - YOU DECIDE. THIS HOME HAS MANY POSSIBILITIES. THIS PROPERTY HOME ALSO FEATURES A SPLENDID ROOM ADDITION THAT HAS LARGE FAMILY ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN AND JUST A NICE HOME ,CALL FOR YOUR PERSONAL SHOWING TODAY!
Co-Listed By
Brandon Davidson
At Home Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sb221 Holdings Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Hpp Loc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hochman Yakov | -- | None Available | |
| Hochman Yakov | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yaho Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shell Capital Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $65,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sb221 Holdings Llc | $14,303,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $24,000 | -2.4% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | For Sale | $24,600 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $55,900 | $10,700 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $55,600 | $10,700 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $43,700 | $10,700 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $58,300 | $10,700 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $52,700 | $9,200 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $40,300 | $9,200 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $840 | $39,500 | $8,400 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $40,100 | $8,400 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $60,200 | $10,500 | $49,700 |
| 2013 | $653 | $60,200 | $10,500 | $49,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pam Colen
McKinnies Realty, LLC
(574) 276-5323
224 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Brandon Davidson
At Home Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tricia Greaney
Summit Group Real Estate
(574) 532-1229
41 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201319435
APN: 71-08-24-479-026.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.