1007 E Edison St Tucson, AZ 85719
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,527 - $508,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Edison St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $477,132, approximately $307 per square foot. 1007 E Edison St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Steininger Claudia
Bought by
Sloyan Bryan and Hasel Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$293,165
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Deschouwer Godfried P
Bought by
Steininger Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,050
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloyan Bryan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sloyan Bryan | $350,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Steininger Claudia | $336,000 | -- |