Estimated Value: $231,204 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Hampton Dr, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $243,801, approximately $214 per square foot. 1007 E Hampton Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Delynn Properties Llc
Bought by
Kohler Creek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Morelock Ross Properties Inc
Bought by
Delynn Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Creek Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Delynn Properties Llc | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|