Estimated Value: $172,000 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Kyle Rd, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $182,810, approximately $139 per square foot. 1007 E Kyle Rd is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Gladys Polk Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Pilataxi Jorge Bolivar and Pilataxi Zanie M
Bought by
Gomez Jonatan I and Gomez Claudia I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jonatan I | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Jonatan I | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $163,390 | $29,460 | $133,930 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $150,524 | $29,460 | $135,720 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $136,840 | $32,260 | $114,350 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $124,400 | $32,260 | $92,140 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $124,400 | $32,260 | $92,140 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $77,420 | $28,050 | $49,370 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $60,350 | $16,030 | $44,320 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $60,350 | $16,030 | $44,320 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $60,350 | $16,030 | $44,320 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $53,760 | $16,030 | $37,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map