Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Swanner
Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC
(765) 661-4821
6 in this area
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $119,000
Adorable Home Ready for New Owners! This 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath, with an Office is just the home for you. Nice Sized Fenced in Backyard with Shed! Attached Garage with Heat and A/C and So Much More. Showing period starts April 3rd 2022, Please have offers submitted by April 6th at 12:00pm. Seller will respond to all offers on Wednesday April 6th by 9:00pm. Seller does reserve the right to respond to an offer prior to deadline.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensminger Jeremy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudolph Ensimger And Rose Ensminger Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Sold | $76,000 | -15.5% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $89,300 | $11,900 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $643 | $79,800 | $11,900 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $77,700 | $11,900 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $481 | $65,200 | $10,100 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $433 | $58,400 | $10,100 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $394 | $59,200 | $11,900 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $371 | $59,200 | $11,900 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $307 | $55,000 | $11,900 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $284 | $53,400 | $11,900 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $240 | $49,600 | $10,100 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | $274 | $55,300 | $10,100 | $45,200 |
| 2013 | $274 | $54,300 | $10,100 | $44,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Swanner
Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC
(765) 661-4821
6 in this area
207 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kim Alexander
F.C. Tucker Realty Center
(765) 667-2721
5 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202211242
APN: 27-07-05-102-077.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.