1007 Forest Ln Durant, OK 74701
Estimated payment $3,249/month
Total Views
12,860
20
Acres
$30,000
Price per Acre
871,200
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- 20 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Wooded Lot
About This Lot
Beautiful 20 acres perfect for a development orbuilding a dream home
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $555
Lot Details
- 20 Acre Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $8,434 | $1,374 | $7,060 |
| 2024 | $608 | $8,188 | $1,334 | $6,854 |
| 2023 | $608 | $7,951 | $1,267 | $6,684 |
| 2022 | $569 | $7,718 | $1,162 | $6,556 |
| 2021 | $555 | $7,718 | $1,162 | $6,556 |
| 2020 | $558 | $7,718 | $1,162 | $6,556 |
| 2019 | $560 | $7,638 | $1,162 | $6,476 |
| 2018 | $554 | $7,547 | $997 | $6,550 |
| 2017 | $482 | $7,547 | $997 | $6,550 |
| 2016 | $556 | $7,547 | $997 | $6,550 |
| 2015 | $34 | $466 | $466 | $0 |
| 2014 | $35 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Technology
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2529164
APN: 0000-01-06S-08E-2-006-00