Estimated Value: $213,828 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Frontier Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $217,207, approximately $157 per square foot. 1007 Frontier Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cookson Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hecker William J H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,881
Outstanding Balance
$37,468
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
James B Nutter & Company
Bought by
Secretary Of The U S Department Of Housi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Kolker Theodore H
Bought by
James B Nutter & Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Kolker Theodore H
Bought by
James B Nutter & Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Jessee Paula K
Bought by
Kolker Theodore H and Kolker Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,856
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Aydelott Gary F
Bought by
Collins David G and Collins Judith G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecker William J H | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of The U S Department Of Housi | -- | Attorney | |
| James B Nutter & Company | $76,280 | None Available | |
| James B Nutter & Company | $76,280 | Attorney | |
| Kolker Theodore H | $85,900 | -- | |
| Collins David G | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hecker William J H | $48,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolker Theodore H | $85,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $66,920 | $10,780 | $56,140 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $46,350 | $11,660 | $34,690 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $46,350 | $11,660 | $34,690 |
| 2022 | $728 | $46,350 | $11,660 | $34,690 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $35,630 | $8,960 | $26,670 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $35,630 | $8,960 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $35,630 | $8,960 | $26,670 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $33,050 | $9,490 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $33,050 | $9,490 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $33,050 | $9,490 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $31,190 | $8,960 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $31,190 | $8,960 | $22,230 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $31,190 | $8,960 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map