Estimated Value: $402,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Grandview St, Page, AZ 86040 and is currently estimated at $416,652, approximately $185 per square foot. 1007 Grandview St is a home with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary Primary School, Desert View Elementary Intermediate School, and Page Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Sherrill Valerie K and Spears Allyson L
Bought by
Arnett Kathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnett Kathryn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $33,627 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $36,641 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $31,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $28,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $25,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $23,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $973 | $17,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $967 | $16,476 | $0 | $0 |