1007 Griggs St Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Estimated Value: $93,725 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,332
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Griggs St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411 and is currently estimated at $349,931, approximately $150 per square foot. 1007 Griggs St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Abington Heights High School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Abington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1988
Bought by
Griggs Howard G and Udith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Howard G | $38,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $75,551 | $489,670 | $170,660 | $319,010 |
| 2025 | $8,565 | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $7,110 | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $7,110 | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $6,960 | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $6,951 | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $6,708 | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $6,645 | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $6,609 | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $12,600 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map