1007 Hancock Rd Red House, VA 23963
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $401,336
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Hancock Rd, Red House, VA 23963 and is currently estimated at $384,168, approximately $209 per square foot. 1007 Hancock Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Brookneal Elementary School and William Campbell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $265,500 | $147,100 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $265,500 | $147,100 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $265,500 | $147,100 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $929 | $178,600 | $118,600 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $929 | $178,600 | $118,600 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $929 | $178,600 | $118,600 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $929 | $178,600 | $118,600 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $201,800 | $132,400 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $201,800 | $132,400 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,800 | $132,400 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,800 | $132,400 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,500 | $132,400 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map