1007 High Hawk Trail Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 High Hawk Trail, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $714,609, approximately $224 per square foot. 1007 High Hawk Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Wall Jon E and Wall Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,964
Outstanding Balance
$232,917
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,692
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Jon E | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Jon E | $355,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,039 | $685,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $729,066 | $116,950 | $612,116 |
| 2023 | $10,669 | $672,722 | $116,950 | $555,772 |
| 2022 | $11,172 | $556,729 | $116,950 | $439,779 |
| 2021 | $10,594 | $450,000 | $90,000 | $360,000 |
| 2020 | $10,700 | $450,000 | $90,000 | $360,000 |
| 2019 | $11,042 | $450,000 | $90,000 | $360,000 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $493,277 | $90,000 | $403,277 |
| 2017 | $11,365 | $457,200 | $90,000 | $367,200 |
| 2016 | $10,694 | $433,517 | $90,000 | $343,517 |
| 2015 | $8,936 | $391,100 | $60,000 | $331,100 |
| 2014 | $8,936 | $391,100 | $60,000 | $331,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map