1007 Hunter Heights Rd Milton, KY 40045
Estimated Value: $198,443 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Hunter Heights Rd, Milton, KY 40045 and is currently estimated at $313,148, approximately $223 per square foot. 1007 Hunter Heights Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Kathryn Winn Primary School, Cartmell Elementary School, and Carroll County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Via Dawn 1007 Hunters Heights Llc
Bought by
Wilberding Paul A and Wilberding D M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Wilberding Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Via Dawn 1007 Hunters Heights Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Michele Michele and Wilberding Paul A
Bought by
Wilberding Revocable Living Trust The Paul A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilberding Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Via Dawn 1007 Hunters Heights Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wilberding Revocable Living Trust The Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $72,100 | $8,100 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $761 | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $754 | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $702 | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $697 | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $306 | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $304 | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $314 | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $669 | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $666 | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,500 | $6,500 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map