1007 Jackson Ave Florence, SC 29501
Timrod Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,938 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Jackson Ave, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $274,235, approximately $102 per square foot. 1007 Jackson Ave is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Baker Williams Gordon
Bought by
Wingard Carrington S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,173
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$103,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Baker Ethel S and Case #01-Es-379
Bought by
Williams Julia Baker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingard Carrington S | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Williams Gordon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Julia Baker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingard Carrington S | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $8,855 | $1,080 | $7,775 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $8,855 | $1,080 | $7,775 |
| 2023 | $528 | $6,962 | $1,080 | $5,882 |
| 2022 | $610 | $6,962 | $1,080 | $5,882 |
| 2021 | $649 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $594 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $6,962 | $1,080 | $5,882 |
| 2018 | $520 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $493 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $452 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $472 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $6,962 | $1,080 | $5,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map