$32,000
$3K PRICE DROP

1007 John Wayne Dr Robstown, TX 78380

Estimated payment $217/month

Total Views 22,352
0.15 Acres
$213,333 Price per Acre
6,600 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Interior lot for mobile homes. Near the Tesla factory and a few minute drive to HWY 77, there is plenty of growth in this area. There are 7 lots owned by the same seller, could be purchased as a package. Trailer removed with acceptable offer or left as is where is. Please do not enter trailer

Listing Agent

Gene Guernsey

Gene Guernsey & Assoc.Realtors Brokerage Phone: (361) 960-7653 License #0372996 Listed on: 03/25/2024

Co-Listing Agent

Jacob Bocanegra

Gene Guernsey & Assoc.Realtors Brokerage Phone: (361) 960-7653 License #0598056

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47x141

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 31 / 1

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 47x141
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 533314
  • Co List Office Phone: (361) 992-4663
  • Subdivision Name: Mobil Home Estates - Rbst
  • Attribution Contact: (361) 960-7653

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robstown
  • Junior High Dist: Robstown ISD
  • High School: Robstown
  • Middle Or Junior School: Robstown

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 31

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $523 $18,528 $16,830 $1,698
2024 $523 $19,848 $18,150 $1,698
2023 $528 $20,090 $18,150 $1,940
2022 $590 $19,437 $17,820 $1,617
2021 $128 $3,993 $3,300 $693
2020 $131 $3,993 $3,300 $693
2019 $134 $3,993 $3,300 $693
2018 $196 $5,822 $3,300 $2,522
2017 $199 $5,822 $3,300 $2,522
2016 $199 $5,822 $3,300 $2,522
2015 $191 $5,822 $3,300 $2,522
2014 $191 $5,822 $3,300 $2,522
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Price Changed $32,000 -8.6% --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 For Sale $35,000 -- --
Source: South Texas MLS

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 439130

South Texas MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.