1007 Langley Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21060
Estimated Value: $271,593 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Langley Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 and is currently estimated at $302,148, approximately $343 per square foot. 1007 Langley Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Point Pleasant Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Baldwin Connie M
Bought by
May Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2012
Sold by
May Cynthia J and May Patrick L
Bought by
May Cynthia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Cynthia J | -- | None Available | |
| May Cynthia J | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Connie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $226,400 | $154,000 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $214,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $201,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $189,700 | $129,000 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $173,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $165,000 | $103,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map