1007 Loudon St Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Loudon St, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $180,155, approximately $164 per square foot. 1007 Loudon St is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Crandall Justine and Crandall Douglas
Bought by
Crandall Justine and Crandall Lisa Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandall Justine | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,207 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,207 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map