1007 Main St Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Main St, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $289,397, approximately $146 per square foot. 1007 Main St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Bertha Barber Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $155,464 | $66,840 | $88,624 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $152,077 | $66,840 | $85,237 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $138,633 | $51,588 | $87,045 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $127,033 | $51,420 | $75,613 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $116,581 | $47,420 | $69,161 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $111,412 | $47,420 | $63,992 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $101,876 | $47,420 | $54,456 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $99,074 | $47,420 | $51,654 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $96,228 | $47,420 | $48,808 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $93,172 | $47,420 | $45,752 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $93,816 | $47,420 | $46,396 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $93,430 | $47,420 | $46,010 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,775 | $47,420 | $46,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map