Estimated Value: $47,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Main St, Leola, SD 57456 and is currently estimated at $170,227. 1007 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Leola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Bought by
Weig Donna J and Weig Wayne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weig Donna J | $76,959 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $168,437 | $7,572 | $160,865 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $168,437 | $7,572 | $160,865 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $134,645 | $7,572 | $127,073 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $202,718 | $6,626 | $196,092 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $120,771 | $1,893 | $118,878 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,742 | $1,742 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $103,384 | $1,742 | $101,642 |
| 2018 | -- | $101,140 | $1,829 | $99,311 |
| 2017 | -- | $101,140 | $1,829 | $99,311 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,569 | $822 | $83,747 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,195 | $0 | $70,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,152 | $0 | $73,152 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,959 | $0 | $76,959 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,727 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map