1007 Manchester Course Geneva, IL 60134
Northeast Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Manchester Course, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $325,801, approximately $339 per square foot. 1007 Manchester Course is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Harrison Street Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Belair Peter R and Belair Karen L
Bought by
Belair Peter R and Belair Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belair Peter R | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,696 | $82,852 | $22,195 | $60,657 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $75,320 | $20,177 | $55,143 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $69,987 | $18,748 | $51,239 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $67,386 | $18,051 | $49,335 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $66,357 | $17,775 | $48,582 |
| 2019 | $5,096 | $65,100 | $17,438 | $47,662 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $62,895 | $17,438 | $45,457 |
| 2017 | $4,837 | $61,218 | $16,973 | $44,245 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $56,822 | $16,744 | $40,078 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,940 | $15,919 | $34,021 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,940 | $15,919 | $34,021 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,940 | $15,919 | $34,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map