1007 Marlowe St Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $94,731 - $130,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Marlowe St, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $112,183, approximately $100 per square foot. 1007 Marlowe St is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Lance & Missy Inv Llc
Bought by
Fredericktown City Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericktown City Of | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $356 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $354 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $329 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $327 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $341 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $337 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $339 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |