1007 Meadowbrook Rd Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $398,883, approximately $171 per square foot. 1007 Meadowbrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lindley Park Elementary School, North Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
High Point District Of The United Method
Bought by
Rainey Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainey Phyllis | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $373,910 | $41,810 | $332,100 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $373,910 | $41,810 | $332,100 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $373,910 | $41,810 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $255,620 | $25,890 | $229,730 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $255,620 | $25,890 | $229,730 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $255,620 | $25,890 | $229,730 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $255,620 | $25,890 | $229,730 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $211,631 | $25,890 | $185,741 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $220,917 | $53,890 | $167,027 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $220,917 | $53,890 | $167,027 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,917 | $53,890 | $167,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map