1007 Morrison Ave Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Morrison Ave, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $316,764, approximately $230 per square foot. 1007 Morrison Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Allen Stephen and Henke Josephine
Bought by
Allen Stephen A and Stephen A Allen Legacy Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $76,600 | $17,500 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $65,800 | $19,400 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map