1007 N 17th St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 N 17th St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $143,055, approximately $126 per square foot. 1007 N 17th St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
D K H Properties Llc
Bought by
Oronia Janett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Bought by
Hutchins Donald L and Hutchins Patricia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oronia Janett | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hutchins Donald L | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $209 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $213 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $146 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $147 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $119 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $118 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $105 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $105 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $32,000 | $10,500 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,000 | $10,500 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map