1007 N Old Highway 71 Adrian, MO 64720
Estimated Value: $255,290 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 N Old Highway 71, Adrian, MO 64720 and is currently estimated at $285,823, approximately $129 per square foot. 1007 N Old Highway 71 is a home located in Bates County with nearby schools including Adrian R-III Elementary School and Adrian R-III Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Stephens Gerold and Stephens Ashley
Bought by
Stephens Jerald and Stephens Jeanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,775
Outstanding Balance
$224,417
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$61,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Stephens Jerald and Stephens Jeanie
Bought by
Stephens Gerold and Stephens Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Beasley Doris E and Beasley Don T
Bought by
Stephens Jerald and Stephens Jeanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,650
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Beasley T Don T and Beasley Doris E
Bought by
Beasley Doris E and Beasley Don T
Home Financials for this Owner