1007 Naple Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $846,853 - $977,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Naple Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $911,927, approximately $456 per square foot. 1007 Naple Ave is a home located in Nassau County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Beck Leonard G and Beck Gracelyn
Bought by
Arhakis Konstantinos G and Malloy Krysten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,308
Outstanding Balance
$474,377
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arhakis Konstantinos G | $590,000 | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arhakis Konstantinos G | $570,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |