1007 Oak Ln van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Oak Ln, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $164,354, approximately $160 per square foot. 1007 Oak Ln is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Counterman Cassandra A
Bought by
Chapman Corine Krekler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,620
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Clay Gary L and Clay Melissa
Bought by
Counterman Cassandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Bought by
Clay Gary L and Clay Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Corine Krekler | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Counterman Cassandra A | $71,000 | Attorney | |
| Clay Gary L | $53,500 | -- | |
| Clay Gary L | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapman Corine Krekler | $8,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Counterman Cassandra A | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $38,920 | $7,230 | $31,690 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $38,920 | $7,230 | $31,690 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $38,920 | $7,230 | $31,690 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $28,460 | $5,530 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $28,460 | $5,530 | $22,930 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $28,460 | $5,530 | $22,930 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $25,930 | $5,530 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $25,930 | $5,530 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $25,930 | $5,530 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $27,640 | $5,530 | $22,110 |
| 2015 | $987 | $26,900 | $5,530 | $21,370 |
| 2014 | $976 | $26,900 | $5,530 | $21,370 |
| 2013 | $1,051 | $26,900 | $5,530 | $21,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map