1007 Oak St Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $198,417 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Oak St, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $237,104, approximately $122 per square foot. 1007 Oak St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Bedford Mitchell S
Bought by
Bedford Mitchell S and Bedford Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,019
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Mcgowen Donna S
Bought by
Bedford Mitchell S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Marshall J Phillip
Bought by
Mcgowen Donna S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedford Mitchell S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bedford Mitchell S | -- | -- | |
| Mcgowen Donna S | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedford Mitchell S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $138,200 | $20,000 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $747 | $138,200 | $20,000 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $138,200 | $20,000 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $138,200 | $20,000 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $941 | $138,200 | $20,000 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $849 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $871 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $848 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $822 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $774 | $113,900 | $15,000 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $549 | $113,900 | $15,000 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $549 | $4,556 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map