1007 Oakwood Dr Devils Lake, ND 58301
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Oakwood Dr, Devils Lake, ND 58301 and is currently estimated at $311,948, approximately $265 per square foot. 1007 Oakwood Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Minnie H. Kindergarten Center, Central Middle School, and Devils Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Pallansch Karen
Bought by
Pallansch Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallansch Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $152,350 | $37,200 | $115,150 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $152,350 | $37,200 | $115,150 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $138,650 | $34,250 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $126,900 | $28,850 | $98,050 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $115,500 | $28,850 | $86,650 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $110,150 | $28,850 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $108,500 | $28,850 | $79,650 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $90,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map