1007 Osage Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Osage Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $662,899, approximately $574 per square foot. 1007 Osage Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Nunnery Robert and Nunnery Joan
Bought by
Nunnery Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Christensen John H and Christensen Dorothy E
Bought by
Nunnery Robert and Nunnery Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunnery Robert | $177,500 | Pegasus Title Agency Llc | |
| Nunnery Robert | $420,000 | Pegasus Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,038 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $6,651 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $6,539 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $6,331 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $6,145 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $6,004 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $5,981 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $5,463 | $293,900 | $190,800 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $6,461 | $390,200 | $290,800 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map