1007 Paducah Rd Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Paducah Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $227,991, approximately $148 per square foot. 1007 Paducah Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and Northside Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Bought by
Hawkins Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Robert | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $954 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $965 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $983 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $995 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $832 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $803 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $741 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |