1007 Page Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $542,445
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Page Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $506,361, approximately $200 per square foot. 1007 Page Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Best Gregory H and Best Carolyn H
Bought by
Best Gregory H and Best Carolyn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,109
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Madej Michael A and Madej Rachel L
Bought by
Best Gregory H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Gregory H | -- | None Available | |
| Best Gregory H | $60,800 | First Am Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Gregory H | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Best Gregory H | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,034 | $154,280 | $28,840 | $125,440 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $154,280 | $28,840 | $125,440 |
| 2023 | $6,459 | $117,400 | $24,330 | $93,070 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $117,400 | $24,330 | $93,070 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $117,400 | $24,330 | $93,070 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $95,910 | $24,330 | $71,580 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $95,910 | $24,330 | $71,580 |
| 2018 | $5,479 | $91,460 | $24,330 | $67,130 |
| 2017 | $5,479 | $91,460 | $24,330 | $67,130 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $91,460 | $24,330 | $67,130 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | $91,460 | $24,330 | $67,130 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $85,370 | $24,330 | $61,040 |
| 2013 | $4,810 | $85,370 | $24,330 | $61,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map