1007 Palmetto Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $229,692 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Palmetto Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $282,173, approximately $269 per square foot. 1007 Palmetto Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $69,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $646 | $67,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $646 | $65,580 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $609 | $63,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $520 | $61,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $619 | $60,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $635 | $58,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $643 | $57,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $56,120 | $48,750 | $7,370 |
| 2015 | $680 | $55,730 | $39,000 | $16,730 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $54,180 | $39,000 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map