1007 Peck St Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Peck St, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $147,500, approximately $102 per square foot. 1007 Peck St is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Bastrop High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Fitch Earline Killgore
Bought by
Hardin
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $505 | $505 | $0 |
| 2024 | $67 | $505 | $505 | $0 |
| 2023 | $42 | $310 | $310 | $0 |
| 2022 | $42 | $310 | $310 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $1,003 | $310 | $693 |
| 2020 | $135 | $1,003 | $310 | $693 |
| 2019 | $132 | $1,003 | $310 | $693 |
| 2018 | $132 | $1,003 | $310 | $693 |
| 2017 | $132 | $1,003 | $310 | $693 |
| 2016 | $131 | $1,003 | $310 | $693 |
| 2015 | $72 | $1,055 | $310 | $745 |
| 2013 | $80 | $1,060 | $310 | $750 |
Source: Public Records
Map