NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1007 Plum Leaf Ct SE Leland, NC 28451

Estimated Value: $377,965 - $465,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,001 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2012

Last sale price $162,500 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 155% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,457 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Multiple Offer Deadline - Sep 23, 2012, 3:34 PM. No offers submitted after deadline will be considered. 3 bed 2 bath vinyl sided home on a slab in a cul de sac. Two car garage and fenced backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Wooddell

Live Oak Real Estate License #168434 Listed on: 09/07/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Carolina Coastal Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x144x67x112

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,001 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219717128003

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 79.91
  • New Construction: No
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom1 Level: 1DDITPS1R1GD
  • Bedroom2 Level: 1DDITPY63ROL
  • Living Room Level: 1DDITU4NXWJK
  • Primary Bedroom Level: 1DDITTREWRIG
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2001.00
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2001.00

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2000 - 2199
  • Utilities: Sewer Tap Available, Water Tap Available
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Maint - Comm Areas, Management, Fitness Center, Community Pool
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 42.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: CEPCO-Magnolia Green

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 1151.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X144X67X112
  • Lot Number: 59
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Zoning: RES

Green Features

  • Green Bldg Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 219717128003

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Comfort Edward H
Bought by
Edward H Comfort Revocable Living Trust and Comfort
Current Estimated Value
$414,241

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2012
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$121,875
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Sudduth Mark K and Sudduth Rebecca M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edward H Comfort Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Comfort Edward H -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $313,186 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Comfort Edward H $121,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Sold $162,500 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Sold $162,500 +1.6% $81 / Sq Ft
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2012 09/24/12 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2012 09/07/12 For Sale $159,900 -8.6% $80 / Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 For Sale $174,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,462 $336,950 $75,000 $261,950
2024 $23 $336,950 $75,000 $261,950
2023 $2,068 $336,950 $75,000 $261,950
2022 $2,068 $236,480 $65,000 $171,480
2021 $2,068 $236,480 $65,000 $171,480
2020 $1,974 $236,480 $65,000 $171,480
2019 $1,944 $66,530 $65,000 $1,530
2018 $1,696 $61,960 $60,000 $1,960
2017 $1,696 $61,960 $60,000 $1,960
2016 $1,591 $61,960 $60,000 $1,960
2015 $1,524 $208,080 $60,000 $148,080
2014 $1,473 $214,297 $70,000 $144,297
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 20668248

Hive MLS

APN: 047CD023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.