1007 Poplar St Marshall, IL 62441
Estimated Value: $99,827 - $112,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Poplar St, Marshall, IL 62441 and is currently estimated at $104,957, approximately $99 per square foot. 1007 Poplar St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Jeffery A
Bought by
Sanders Tosha Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Tosha Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,388 | $26,982 | $4,236 | $22,746 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $26,982 | $4,236 | $22,746 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $24,091 | $3,782 | $20,309 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $22,515 | $3,535 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $22,515 | $3,535 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $22,515 | $3,535 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $23,026 | $3,615 | $19,411 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $22,515 | $3,535 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $23,132 | $3,632 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $22,255 | $2,070 | $20,185 |
| 2013 | $1,228 | $21,505 | $2,000 | $19,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map