C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Morrissey
Serhant
(561) 420-9767
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $474,038
Welcome to this charming CBS 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Jupiter, just minutes from the beach. Nestled in a NO HOA neighborhood, you'll have the freedom to park and store all your toys right at home. Minutes to Burt Reynolds boat launch. Situated on a spacious double lot (1⁄4 acre), this property offers endless potential — from adding a custom pool to creating your own private backyard oasis. The fenced yard features two oversized gates for easy access on both sides of the home.
Additional highlights include a covered carport, newer AC, and solar panels. The ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and flexibility.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anico Carlos E | $425,000 | Waterway Title | |
| Leonard John Tyler | $278,000 | Town Title Inc | |
| Anderson Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Birbeck Joseph | $155,000 | Title Department | |
| Elford Christopher W | $124,000 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Lamn Todd L | $98,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anico Carlos E | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard John Tyler | $272,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Christopher | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birbeck Joseph | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Elford Christopher W | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamn Todd L | $93,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | $425,000 | -14.7% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $498,000 | -2.4% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $510,000 | 0.0% | $466 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2019 07/28/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Sold | $278,000 | -0.4% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $357,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,572 | $356,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $369,867 | $220,000 | $149,867 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $275,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $250,542 | $128,700 | $121,842 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $227,811 | $117,700 | $110,111 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $225,776 | $116,600 | $109,176 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $196,851 | $109,518 | $87,333 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $180,145 | $92,812 | $87,333 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $140,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $127,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $116,304 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Morrissey
Serhant
(561) 420-9767
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Benjamin Schwab
KeyRenters South Florida
(561) 889-2308
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Grant Bedner
Veno Realty Group LLC
(561) 310-2810
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tammy Rivera
Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11129920
APN: 30-42-41-02-02-022-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.