Estimated Value: $340,242 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,606
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Progress St, Edna, TX 77957 and is currently estimated at $384,561, approximately $147 per square foot. 1007 Progress St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Edna Elementary School, Edna Junior High School, and Edna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Lindberg Betty Sue and Cotton Betty Sue
Bought by
Wright Bobby Jack and Wright Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Moss Wanda Ann
Bought by
Lindberg Myrvle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Bobby Jack | -- | Coastal Title Company | |
| Lindberg Myrvle L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindberg Myrvle L | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Bobby Jack | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $358,040 | $15,460 | $342,580 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $362,230 | $15,460 | $346,770 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $367,630 | $15,460 | $352,170 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $356,940 | $15,460 | $341,480 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $233,020 | $15,460 | $217,560 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $245,500 | $15,460 | $230,040 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $204,700 | $15,460 | $189,240 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $204,700 | $15,460 | $189,240 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $206,890 | $15,460 | $191,430 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $172,820 | $9,610 | $163,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,680 | $9,610 | $165,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,530 | $9,610 | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map