1007 Rosemere Ave Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $534,069
Studio
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Rosemere Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $518,267, approximately $504 per square foot. 1007 Rosemere Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Wnek Brenda M Et Al Tr
Bought by
Vargas Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Wnek John J and Wnek M Wnek B
Bought by
Brenda M Wnek Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Reyes | $285,000 | -- | |
| Vargas Reyes | $285,000 | -- | |
| Brenda M Wnek Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,051 | $408,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,051 | $386,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $363,800 | $227,800 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $358,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $353,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $348,200 | $227,800 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $335,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $322,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $304,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $298,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map