1007 S Ashburton Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 S Ashburton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $152,793, approximately $176 per square foot. 1007 S Ashburton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Bedell Steven D
Bought by
Boggs James R and Boggs Karrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Bedell Douglas and Testamentary Trust Of Pauline
Bought by
Bedell Steven Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs James R | $58,000 | Lll Title | |
| Bedell Steven Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boggs James R | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $33,610 | $13,200 | $20,410 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $33,610 | $13,200 | $20,410 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $33,600 | $13,195 | $20,405 |
| 2022 | $978 | $18,410 | $6,440 | $11,970 |
| 2021 | $980 | $18,410 | $6,440 | $11,970 |
| 2020 | $982 | $18,410 | $6,440 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $14,740 | $5,360 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $958 | $14,740 | $5,360 | $9,380 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $14,740 | $5,360 | $9,380 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $16,170 | $4,270 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $16,170 | $4,270 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $16,170 | $4,270 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | $550 | $17,990 | $4,760 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map