NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $88,777 - $110,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2021

Last sale price $62,900 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $641 / mo

140 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Springfield High School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2021

Not only does this home boast character and charm, but also updates galore! New siding, new roof, new garage door 2020, newer kitchen with tons of cabinet space, large sun porch, bonus room and so much more! Great sized rooms, natural wood work. Schedule showings today before it's gone, you'll be glad you did. Pre-inspection by Brickkickers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LACEY STEPHENSON

Keller Williams Capital License #475172428 Listed on: 09/21/2020

Keller Williams Capital

Co-Listed By

Cheyenne Saltsgaver

IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475191321

Last Buyer's Agent

Wade Ebert

The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #475130082

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,459

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x96
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds

Kitchen

  • Range with Range Hood
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-33.0-476-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,459

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1870
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining Formal,Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Private Road
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached, On Street, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 40X96
  • Parcel #: 14-33.0-476-003
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1458.8
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2020
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
List Price
$72,000
Sold Price
$62,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,100
-12.64%
Current Estimated Value
$95,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.63%
Original Mortgage
$57,199
Outstanding Balance
$51,846
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,098

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Amber $62,900 Prairie Land Title
-- $62,500 --
-- $33,000 --
-- $57,500 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $49,900 --
-- $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scott Amber $57,199
Closed Scott Amber $6,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Sold $62,900 -3.1% $45 / Sq Ft
02/08/2021 02/08/21 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Price Changed $64,900 -9.9% $46 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 For Sale $72,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,544 $24,379 $3,704 $20,675
2023 $1,438 $22,268 $3,383 $18,885
2022 $1,893 $21,123 $3,209 $17,914
2021 $1,290 $20,332 $3,089 $17,243
2020 $1,488 $22,895 $3,094 $19,801
2019 $1,459 $22,815 $3,083 $19,732
2018 $1,411 $22,704 $3,068 $19,636
2017 $1,376 $22,410 $3,028 $19,382
2016 $1,341 $22,083 $2,984 $19,099
2015 $1,322 $21,819 $2,948 $18,871
2014 $1,299 $21,678 $2,929 $18,749
2013 $1,270 $21,678 $2,929 $18,749
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1002636

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-33.0-476-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.